BCMBA Honour Roll

1991

  • ED McKENZIE - BUILDER

1992

  • LYNN MacDONALD, KAMLOOPS - BUILDER
  • BOB ASHMORE, SURREY - BUILDER AND COACH
  • CHARLIE TAIT, NEWTON - BUILDER
  • GEORGE NUYENS - BUILDER AND COACH
  • IRV HELLER, SUMMERLAND - BUILDER AND COACH
  • BILL WOODGATE, RICHMOND – BUILDER

1993

  • YVONNE BUNNETT , NORTH DELTA – BUILDER
  • BOB BUNNETT, NORTH DELTA - BUILDER AND COACH

1994

  • WALTER BIRD, PORT COQUITLAM - BUILDER AND COACH

1995

  • NICK KONNO - BUILDER

1997

  • DONNA BIRD,  PORT COQUITLAM - BUILDER
  • ALLAN HEIBERT, COQUITLAM - BUILDER

1999

  • DIANE COOK, NEWTON – BUILDER

2001

  • ALLEN EDGE, RICHMOND - BUILDER
  • PEGGY HALLGREN, RIDGE MEADOWS - BUILDER
  • JERRY TREGASKIS, NORTH DELTA - UMPIRE
  • CHARLES HAMILTON, VANCOUVER - COACH
  • THE CITY OF SUMMERSIDE, PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND - BUILDER

2002

  • TERRY FLEMMING - Kelowna - Coach, Builder
  • BOB TAKEDA - Kelowna - Coach, Builder
  • OZZIE CHAVARRIA  - Umpire, Coach
  • FRANK PYBUS  Builder
  • HOWARD CHAPMAN - Umpire
  • KEITH HEPBURN - Richmond - Umpire
  • GARRY SASS - Newton - Coach

2003

  • DON BREW
  • RAY CARTER
  • LORNE UPSDELL
  • JACK HAKE
  • BILL EVANS
  • BOBBY OLSZOWIEC
  • CHRIS JOHNSON
  • GORD BRANDOLINI

2004

  • GRANT ALLEN  Vancouver - Builder
  • AL HAINES  - North Delta - Umpire
  • AL LEXIER  - Richmond - Umpire
  • JIM SMITH  - Surrey - Builder
  • JOHN BERRY - Burnaby - Builder

2005

  • John Neimi - Coquitlam - Coach
  • Marlene Heatly - Newton - Builder
  • Cliff Heatly - Newton - Builder
  • Debbie Burkmar - North Delta - Builder
  • Ruth Lightfoot - Richmond - Builder
  • Pat Wells - North Delta - Builder

2006

  • Owen Hamilton - Burnaby - Builder
  • Sandy Martins - Chilliwack - Builder
  • Doug Rutley Chilliwack - Coach
  • Sue Wadsworth - Victoria - Builder
  • Scottie Scott - Newton - Coach, Umpire, Builder
  • Lloyd Nelson - Rutland - Builder

2007

  • Keith Hepburn - Richmond - Umpire, Builder
  • Randy Downes - Coquitlam Moody - Coach, Builder
  • Al Fandry - North Delta - Builder
  • Orville Germaine - Aldergrove - Builder

2008

  • John McLeod - Mission - Builder
  • Richard Lawrence - Surrey - Builder
  • Greg Bodnarchuk - Ridge Meadows - Builder & Coach

2009

  • John Parker - Cloverdalde - Builder
  • Chuck Bertrand - Gibsons / Sunshine Coast - Umpire
  • Mogens Christofferson - Vancouver Community - Coach
  • Jack Oynhart - Vancouver Community - Coach
  • Mike Kelly - North Delta - Builder

2010

  • Art Celuszak - Greater Victoria -Builder
  • Randy Cormack - South Burnaby - Builder
  • Larry Hopwo - Chermainus - Builder
  • Peter Buxton - North Delta - Builder
  • Gord Hanly - Aldergrove - Umpire

2011

  • Fred Wells (North Delta) – Builder
  • Ray Carter (Baseball Canada) - Builder
  • Bob Burkmar (North Delta) – Coach/Builder
  • Frank Garnett (BCMBA) – Builder
  • Stan Baric (Kamloops) – Builder
  • Silvana Dodd (Surrey) – Builder
  • William Wong (Burnaby) – Builder

2012

  • Lyle Lamont (Oceanside) – Builder
  • Rae Andrews (Cloverdale) – Builder
  • Margaret Andrews (Cloverdale) – Builder
  • Marlene Keddie (Burnaby Minor) – Builder
  • Tony Casey (Victoria) – Builder
  • Andrew Grant Burnaby) – Builder
  • Cora Schillings (Ladner) – Builder
  • Claude Schillings (Ladner) – Coach/Builder

Return